Reservaciones

+52 998 294 0219

Messenger
ESP

Notice of Privacy

The privacy notice is part of the use of the website www.flamingosrestaurante.com based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Data Protection Law Personal in Possession of Private Parties we inform you that:

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the “Law”), the company “COCOTEROS DEL SUR S. DE R.L DE C.V”, in hereinafter “FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN”, with address located in Camino de Santa Teresa, Colonia Jardines del Pedregal, between calle paseo del Pedregal and calle pradera, Álvaro Obregón, Mexico City, CP 01900, is responsible for the use and protection of your Personal Data, and in this regard, we inform you of the following:

One of the priorities of FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN is to respect the privacy of its users and keep the information and personal data it collects secure. Your personal data will be processed by FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN.

Personal data that we request

The information requested from the user is::

  • Name(s).
  • Last Name.
  • Email address
  • Phone number.
  • Address.

Information should be true and complete. The user will respond at all times for the veracity of the data provided and in no case FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN will be responsible in this regard.

Use of information

The information requested allows FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN to fulfill the purpose of contacting clients or users, as well as for sending newsletters or electronic postcards, notifications and updates regarding our services and / or products, this through any of our contact forms or subscription.

At any time you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data. For this, it is necessary that you submit your request by email to info@flamingosrestaurante.com. Your request must be accompanied by the grounds for which you request such revocation and an official personal identification document. Within a maximum period of 20 (twenty) business days we will respond to your request and inform you about the origin of the same through the email from which the request comes.

In our e-mail notification of offers program, only FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN has access to the information collected. This type of advertising is done through notices and promotional e-mail messages, which will only be sent to you, if at the time of registering you indicated that you would like to receive them, this indication can be modified at any time in a link that is attached to the emails that are sent. In sent emails, offers from third parties that are our business partners may occasionally be included.

ARCO Rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition)

The personal data provided by the user will be part of a file that will contain their profile. The user has the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of their personal data, to Oppose their treatment or to revoke the consent that they have given us for this purpose. (ARCO rights)

For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Art. 29 to the Department of Protection of Personal Data, responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, with address located in Camino de Santa Teresa, Colonia Jardines del Pedregal, between calle paseo del Pedregal and calle pradera, Álvaro Obregón, Mexico City, CP 01900 or via email to info@flamingosrestaurante.com

FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN advises the user to update their data each time they undergo any modification, as this will allow us to provide a more efficient and personalized service.

Information transfers with third parties

FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN does not transfer information with third parties.

Sensitive personal data

FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN sensitive personal data is requested in none of the forms.

Sensitive personal data: Those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose misuse may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive; (3-VI).

What are cookies and how are they used?

Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to your browser and are stored on your computer´s hard drive and are used to determine your preferences when you connect to the services of our sites, as well as to track certain behaviors. or activities carried out by you within our sites.

In some sections of our site we require that the client have cookies enabled since some of the functionalities require them to work. The use of cookies will not be used to identify users, except in cases in which possible fraudulent activities are investigated.

Confidentiality of information

FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN does not sell or rent user information. FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN can disseminate the owner´s information in special cases when at the express request of an authority, providing this information may serve to identify, locate or take legal action against people who may violate the conditions of service of our websites, or cause damage or interference with the rights of FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN or its properties, other users of our websites, our partners or any other person who could be harmed by such activities .

Personal information protection

We recommend that you do not reveal your personal information, including usernames and passwords, to anyone. FLAMINGOS SEAFOOD KITCHEN will not request your password in any unsolicited phone call or email. At all times, the user is the sole and final responsible for keeping his / her registration key and personal password secret, with which he / she has access to the services and contents of this website.

Changes to the privacy notice

This notice may have changes in the future, if so, you will be notified promptly in the Privacy Notice section of this website. Any modification or update to this Privacy Notice may be consulted at www.flamingosrestaurante.com

Acceptance of the terms

If the user uses the services of this site, it means that they have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above. If you do not agree with them, the user should not provide any personal information, or use the services of this website.

Update date

This privacy notice was updated on July 25, 2020.

ESTOY INTERESADO EN

Escríbenos, en breve nos pondremos en contacto contigo.

Organize your Event with us!

Write to us, we will send you a proposal and quote tailored to your event.